Woman with closed eyes and hands resting gently on her cheeks against a white background.
“There is beauty
in becoming.”
— The Velvet approach

Velvet Couture Medspa / Houston Heights

Collagen, considered.

Explore skin quality, delicate-area care, and facial structure through your own goals. See what goes into each option, how change develops, and what a series costs.

A considered plan begins with your skin, not a preset formula.

The regenerative edit / Houston Heights

The renewal atelier

Where would you begin?

Choose a pathway to see the treatments connected to it. Tap any treatment to reveal its ingredients and a useful starting question.

Pathway 01 / 03Provider guided

Begin with skin quality.

Microneedling experiences with PRP and optional PDRN and Elastic Lab layers, selected around your skin goals.

Explore our treatment options here. Your provider confirms candidacy, technique, and an individual plan.

Seven treatmentsAcross skin quality, delicate areas, and facial structure.
Your own biologyPRP and PRF options use components derived from your blood.
Included careOur menu includes Elipsa LED with each treatment shown here.

Care is a practice. Change has a rhythm.

Material intelligence

What goes into the plan?

Select an ingredient family to understand its role and where it appears on the menu.

Your own growth factors.

PRP is prepared from a blood draw and paired with microneedling in the Velvet PRP Collagen Glow, DNA Lift, and DNA LUX options.

On the menu / PRP Collagen Glow, DNA Lift, DNA LUX

The series ledger

Value, clearly shown.

Published packages reduce the per-visit or per-vial price. Filter the ledger to compare only what is relevant to you.

Velvet DNA LUX$850 single / 3 sessions at $767 each
$2,300series of 3
Save $250
Velvet Couture DNA Lift$650 single / 3 sessions at $600 each
$1,800series of 3
Save $150
Velvet PRP Collagen Glow$450 single / 3 sessions at $400 each
$1,200series of 3
Save $150
Under-Eye/Neck Rejuvenation$850 single / 3 sessions at $700 each
$2,100series of 3
Save $450
PRF EZ Gel$675 single / 3 sessions at $600 each
$1,800series of 3
Save $225
Sculptra, 2 vials$850 single vial / $750 per vial in this bundle
$1,5002-vial package
Save $200
Sculptra, 4 vials$850 single vial / $700 per vial in this bundle
$2,8004-vial package
Save $600
Sculptra, 6 vials$850 single vial / $675 per vial in this bundle
$4,0506-vial package
Save $1,050

Savings compare published package prices with the same number of single sessions or vials. Gold bars scale to the percentage saved, with the largest listed saving as the full bar. Packages, candidacy, and current pricing should be confirmed with the team. Radiesse is listed at $850 per syringe without a series package.

Two tempos of collagen care

Contour now or build gradually?

Radiesse and Sculptra differ in the way visible change develops. Select one to compare the published timeline.

Timelines are general descriptions from the menu; individual results and treatment plans vary.

Radiesse

Immediate contour from calcium hydroxylapatite, with collagen stimulation continuing over time.

Visible changeImmediately
Building phase2-3 months
Published range12-18 months

A visual rhythm for comparison, not a prediction of an individual's result.

Before you decide

Good questions make good plans.

Use these as a starting point for your consultation.

What is the difference between PRP and PRF?

Both are prepared from your own blood. The menu pairs PRP with microneedling options and uses PRF in the delicate under-eye and neck treatments. Your provider can explain which preparation and technique, if any, fits your goals.

Is the $525 under-eye option EZ Gel?

No. The published details list liquid PRF under-eyes at $525 and PRF EZ Gel under-eyes at $675. The EZ Gel series of three is $1,800. Confirm the exact option when booking.

How many visits might I need?

Some options are offered as single visits and as series. The published page recommends a series for certain under-eye treatments and typically plans Sculptra across multiple sessions. Your provider will advise on cadence and whether a series is appropriate.

What should I expect after treatment?

Recovery depends on the treatment. The published page notes possible swelling, tenderness, or bruising for several options. Ask the provider about preparation, aftercare, and timing for your specific plan.

Velvet Couture Medspa / Houston Heights

Begin with a conversation about your skin.

We'll look at your goals, explain the options, and plan thoughtfully from there.

535 W 20th St., Suite 6 / Houston, TX 77008